Canterbury Junior Cricket draw for weekend
Senior Traditional One-day: Section 1: Es4 v Syd5 Cash1, Pk4 v Med2 Park1, Oc3 v Es5 Cla1, Hsob1 v Bwu2 Burn5, Sum1 v Oc4 Malv1, Bwu3 v Horn1 Dent1
02-Dec-2003
The Christchurch Junior Cricket Association Draw for Saturday, December 6 is:
(All matches to start at 9am)
Senior Traditional Two-day
Section 1
2nd day of 2
Section 2
2nd day of 2
Senior Traditional One-day:
Section 1:
Es4 v Syd5 Cash1,
Pk4 v Med2 Park1,
Oc3 v Es5 Cla1,
Hsob1 v Bwu2 Burn5,
Sum1 v Oc4 Malv1,
Bwu3 v Horn1 Dent1.
Section 2:
Lpw2 v Stc1 Stc2,
Cagr2 v Hals3 Cagr2,
Horn2 v Syd2 Dent2,
Nb2 v Syd7 Syd4,
Syd6 v Sum2 Lind1,
Sum3 v Med3 Bar2,
Bwu4 Bye.
Section 3:
Bwu6 v Upr1 Burn9,
Med4 v Lpw4 Ens2,
Stc2 v Bwu5 Stc3,
Bwu7 v Med5 Burn10,
Oc6 v Syd8 Syd3,
Es6 v Oc5 Stal1,
Med6 v Mp1 Emc1,
Oc7 v Oc8 Elm3.
Junior Traditional One-day:
Section 1:
Es11 v Syd14 Stal2,
Med7 v Oc11 Malv2,
Es10 v Oc15 Bwd3,
Pk5 v Hals4 Park2,
Oc12 v Hare2 Ilam5.
Section 2:
Cagr3 v Lpw5 Cagr3,
Syd17 v Nb3 Southbd1a,
Horn3 v Syd15 Cash2a,
Oc10 v Bwu9 Burn8,
Sum4 v Oc13 Bar1,
Hals5 v Es12 Stal3.
Section 3:
Lpw6 v Bwu8 Burn7,
Upr2 v Heath1 Hd1,
Oc16 v Pk6 Park3,
Stac4 v Syd18 Stac4a,
Hals6 v Upr3 Rd1,
Oc14 v Nb4 Fns1a.
Junior Modified:
Zone 1:
Bwu10 v Oc21 Kirk1a,
Hals7 v Hsob3 Halss1a,
Med8 v Bwu11 Polo1a,
Oc22 v Oc20 Polo3a,
Oc24 v Sum5 Polo2a,
Oc23 v Hals8 West1a.
Zone 2:
Es15 v Syd20 Thorn1a,
Mp3 v Es14 Polo4a,
Es16 v Syd21 Sis1a,
Syd22 v Mp3 Bow1a.
Junior Average:
Zone 1:
Sum6 v Lpw9 Brgn8,
Lpw8 v Sum7 Brgn7,
Heath2 v Syd35 Brgn6,
Hals9 v Syd34 Brgn5,
Hals10 v Syd33 Brgn4,
Hals12 v Syd31 Brgn3,
Syd32 v Hals11 Brgn2,
Hh2 v Syd30 Brgn1.
Zone2:
Nb5 v Oc34 Walt5,
Es23 v Es25 BurwN1,
Hare3 v Pk7 Park4,
Syd36 v Cagr5 Brgn9,
Syd37 v Cagr4 Brgn10,
Oc35 v Nb6 Walt8,
Oc36 v Es24 BurwN2.
Zone 3:
Med9 v Oc33 Jel2,
Hsob4 v Oc31 Jel3,
Ricc1 v Mp5 Jel4,
Oc30 v Horn4 Jel5,
Oc32 v Med10 Jel6,
Oc37 v Hare4 Jel7,
Mp4 Bye.
Kiwi:
Zone 1:
Lpw10 v Hals13 Brad1,
Syd41 v Sum8 Brad2,
Syd43 v Syd42 Brad3,
Sum9 v Syd40 Brad4,
Hals14 v Heath3 Brad5,
Syd44 v Hh3 Brad6.
Zone 2:
Cagr6 v Cagr7 Walt1,
Nb7 v Med11 Walt2,
Nb8 Bye.
Zone3:
Pk9 v Pk8 Park5,
Horn6 v Oc45 Elm7,
Oc43 v Oc42 Elm5,
Mp7 v Ricc2 Walt9,
Mp6 v Upr4 Elm8,
Oc46 v Oc40 Elm6,
Oc44 v Horn5 Jel8,
Oc41 v Tait1 Jel1.